Europa League draw: Manchester United faces trip to Kazakhstan, Arsenal gets Eintracht Frankfurt

Europa League draw: Manchester United faces trip to Kazakhstan, Arsenal gets Eintracht Frankfurt

(CNN)Manchester United faces a trip to Kazakhstan to play Astana following Friday’s Europa League group stage draw.

The English Premier League team will also take on Serbian side Partizan Belgrade and Dutch club AZ Alkmaar after being placed in Group L.
Last year’s runner-up Arsenal must face German side Eintracht Frankfurt, Standard Liege and Portuguese outfit Vitoria.
    READ: Cantona speech leaves crowd baffled at Champions League draw
    READ: Barcelona draw in ‘group of death’ in Champions League
    Sevilla, which has won the competition on five occasions, will take on Apoel, Qarabag and Luxembourg’s Dudelange.
    Elsewhere, Group E could prove entertaining with Lazio joined by Celtic, Rennes and Romanian side Cluj.
    There are also two intriguing ties to look forward to between Roma and Borussia Monchengladbach in Group J, while English Premier League club Wolves will play Besiktas, Braga and Slovan Bratislava in Group K.
    Europa League draw: Manchester United faces trip to Kazakhstan, Arsenal gets Eintracht Frankfurt
    Europa League draw: Manchester United faces trip to Kazakhstan, Arsenal gets Eintracht Frankfurt
      JUST WATCHEDBreaking down the 2019 UEFA Champions League Group Stage draw
    Replay
    More Videos …
    MUST WATCH
    Breaking down the 2019 UEFA Champions League Group Stage draw 06:24
    READ: How the drama unfolded in the Champions League draw
    READ: Luis Enrique pays tribute to daughter after tragic death
    Europa League draw in full:
    Group A: Sevilla, Apoel Nicosia, Qarabag, Dudelange.
    Group B: Dynamo Kiev, FC Copenhagen, Malmo, FC Lugano.
    Group C: FC Basel, FC Krasnodar, Getafe, Trabzonspor.
    Group D: Sporting Lisbon, PSV Eindhoven, Rosenborg, Lask.
    Group E: Lazio, Celtic, Rennes, Cluj.
    Group F: Arsenal, Eintracht Frankfurt, Standard Liege, Vitoria.
    Group G: Porto, Young Boys, Feyenoord, Rangers.
    Group H: CSKA Moscow, Ludogorets, Espanyol, Ferencvaros.
    Group I: Wolfsburg, Gent, Saint Etienne, Olexandriya.
    Group J: Roma, Borussia Monchengladbach, Istanbul Basaksehir, Wolfsberger.
      Group K: Besiktas, Braga, Wolves, Slovan Bratislava.
      Group L: Manchester United, Astana, Partizan Belgrade, AZ Alkmaar.